Bath Premier League

Aarsh Jarvo

35 runs and 1 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 5).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 4 innings, 4 bowling spells.

35Runs4 innings, 1 not out
11.67Batting average35 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
8.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
145.83Strike rate24 documented balls
1Wickets4 spells
10.25Economy4 displayed overs, v4
1/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S326S4S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S31S4S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost26–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsJaguarsLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsPanthersWon24121111Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1RhinosStagsWondnb0114Scorecard
S5Semi-final 1RhinosWolvesLostdnb0114v4Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosWolvesLost9*5–Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosCobrasWondnb012Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4SS3026248.678.67136.8403
Season 5RR1199*—9.00180.0001
2 rows
Career
35 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 11.67; runs per innings 8.75.
Strike rate
145.83 from 35 runs off 24 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 24 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4111111111.0011.006.01/11
Season 53303032—10.00—0/2
2 rows

1 of Aarsh Jarvo's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 2 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 43; the comparison figure is 41. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor743511.678.75145.83110.25
1 row

By stage

League and group games543511.678.75145.8316.50
Play-off ladder games100———014.00
Semi-finals100———014.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 0 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos419—9.00180.00010.00
Southgate Stags33268.678.67136.84111.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers112424.0024.00200.00111.00
Widcombe Wolves219—9.00180.00014.00
Twerton Tigers1122.002.0033.330—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
Southgate Stags100———014.00
Crescent Cobras100———02.00
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
112.4 Limited evidence
Bowling
93.1 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24360576. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.