Bath Premier League

Ayaan Sengupta

15 runs and 5 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 3).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 5 innings, 6 bowling spells.

15Runs5 innings, 2 not out
5.00Batting average15 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
83.33Strike rate18 documented balls
5Wickets6 spells
11.00Economy6 displayed overs
2/16Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1S29S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S13S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWondnb119Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon24117Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost351110Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost130121Scorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsWolvesWon8*52116Scorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsRhinosLostdnb013Scorecard
S3FinalJaguarsPanthersLost1*1–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2TT30632.002.0050.0000
Season 3JSJ2298*—4.50150.0010
2 rows
Career
15 runs, 5 innings, 3 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 5.00; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
83.33 from 15 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 8* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 2443474715.6711.758.01/7
Season 322219199.509.506.02/16
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor4362.002.0050.00311.75
Outdoor329—4.50150.0029.50
2 rows

By stage

League and group games53136.504.3392.8659.00
Placing games1111.001.0033.33021.00
Finals111—1.00100.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 1 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers4362.002.0050.00311.75
James Street Jaguars329—4.50150.0029.50
2 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves118—8.00160.00216.00
Bathwick Bulls2231.501.5042.86114.00
James Street Jaguars1133.003.0060.00110.00
Pulteney Panthers211—1.00100.0019.00
Riverside Rhinos100———03.00
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
75.4 Provisional
Bowling
113.7 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20233569. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.