Bath Premier League

Rugved D

24 runs and 2 wickets in 9 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 8 innings, 7 bowling spells.

24Runs8 innings, 3 not out
4.80Batting average24 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
88.89Strike rate27 documented balls
2Wickets7 spells
9.13Economy8 displayed overs
1/1Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S815S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S71S8S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageRhinosCobrasWon37–Scorecard
S7Semi-finalRhinosBullsWon11–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3StagsTigersLost23016Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 6StagsJaguarsLost150113Scorecard
S87th-place consolationStagsWolvesLost2*51128Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWondnb111Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied1*1013Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon104029Scorecard
S9FinalJaguarsPanthersWon4*10113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7RR20432.002.0050.0000
Season 8SS3152*2.501.6738.4600
Season 9JSJ32151015.005.00250.0030
3 rows
Career
24 runs, 8 innings, 5 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 4.80; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
88.89 from 24 runs off 27 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 8331474747.0015.6718.01/28
Season 9451262626.005.2030.01/1
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor5592.251.8042.86115.67
Outdoor431515.005.00250.0015.20
2 rows

By stage

League and group games43147.004.67116.6713.25
Play-off ladder games2231.501.5037.5009.50
Placing games112—2.0040.00128.00
Semi-finals1111.001.00100.000—
Finals114—4.00400.00013.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 8 runs (average 2.67), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars431515.005.00250.0015.20
Southgate Stags3352.501.6738.46115.67
Riverside Rhinos2242.002.0050.000—
3 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers22126.006.00171.4305.00
Pulteney Panthers214—4.00400.0017.00
Crescent Cobras1133.003.0042.860—
Bathwick Bulls2222.001.00100.0003.00
Widcombe Wolves112—2.0040.00128.00
James Street Jaguars1111.001.0020.00013.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 9 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
66.8 Ranked
Bowling
83.3 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-17345768. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.