Bath Premier League

Kaushik Maheshwari

91 runs and 8 wickets in 11 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 10 innings, 11 bowling spells.

91Runs10 innings, 3 not out
13.00Batting average91 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
9.10Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate91 documented balls
8Wickets11 spells
5.81Economy21 displayed overs
2/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S745S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S63S7S8S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageStagsRhinosLost01226Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsCobrasLost031212Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsTigersLost110211Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3TigersStagsWon5*90214Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2TigersPanthersWon26*260214Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWondnb1213Scorecard
S8FinalTigersPanthersWon14151211Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost1110125Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersTigersWon961210Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersBullsWon111215Scorecard
S9FinalPanthersJaguarsLost24*190111Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7SS30110.330.3320.0000
Season 8TT324526*45.0015.0090.0013
Season 9PP414524*15.0011.25125.0050
3 rows
Career
91 runs, 10 innings, 7 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 13.00; runs per innings 9.10.
Strike rate
100.00 from 91 runs off 91 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 26* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 736329299.674.8312.02/6
Season 8482525226.006.5024.01/11
Season 9473414113.675.8614.01/5
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor764611.507.6783.6455.79
Outdoor444515.0011.25125.0035.86
2 rows

By stage

League and group games66223.673.67100.0064.92
Play-off ladder games3231—15.5088.5716.83
Finals223838.0019.00111.7617.33
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 69 runs (average 69.00), 2 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers434545.0015.0090.0026.50
Pulteney Panthers444515.0011.25125.0035.86
Southgate Stags3310.330.3320.0034.83
3 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers224040.0020.0097.5616.25
James Street Jaguars223535.0017.50120.6915.33
Twerton Tigers22105.005.00142.8615.25
Southgate Stags115—5.0055.5607.00
Bathwick Bulls1111.001.00100.0017.50
Riverside Rhinos2100.000.000.0034.75
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.0016.00
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 8. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season 8 (won), Season 9

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
102.2 Ranked
Bowling
122.8 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-1598186. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.