Bath Premier League

Dinesh Mahalingam

13 runs and 1 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 12 to Season 12).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 4 bowling spells.

13Runs4 innings, 1 not out
4.33Batting average13 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
3.25Runs per inningsNot the batting average
68.42Strike rate19 documented balls
1Wickets4 spells
9.57Economy7 displayed overs
1/15Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S1113S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S111S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2WolvesPanthersWon111215Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2WolvesTigersWon3*3018Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverWolvesBullsWon9140217Scorecard
S12Semi-final 1WolvesJaguarsLost010227Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 12WW411394.333.2568.4200
1 row
Career
13 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 4.33; runs per innings 3.25.
Strike rate
68.42 from 13 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 9 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 12471676767.009.5742.01/15
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor44134.333.2568.4219.57
1 row

By stage

League and group games33136.504.3372.2218.00
Semi-finals1100.000.000.00013.50
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average 0.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves44134.333.2568.4219.57
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1199.009.0064.2908.50
Twerton Tigers113—3.00100.0008.00
Pulteney Panthers1111.001.00100.0017.50
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.00013.50
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
74.9 Limited evidence
Bowling
96.4 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-54531770. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.