Bath Premier League

Harshit Patil

169 runs and 2 wickets in 15 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 15 matches, 15 innings, 2 bowling spells.

169Runs15 innings, 5 not out
16.90Batting average169 runs ÷ 10 dismissals
11.27Runs per inningsNot the batting average
130.00Strike rate130 documented balls
2Wickets2 spells
15.00Economy2 displayed overs
1/10Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S759S8S9SXS11S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S71S8–S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 4JaguarsPanthersLost1013–Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 6JaguarsStagsWon49*281110Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2JaguarsBullsLost01–Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon0*0–Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied2019–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWon36*17–Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2WolvesCobrasWon45–Scorecard
SXPlay-offWolvesBullsLost02–Scorecard
SXSemi-finalWolvesJaguarsLost12–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost4*5–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesLost10*11–Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost13–Scorecard
12 of 15 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8JSJ315949*29.5019.67140.4806
Season 9JSJ21202020.0010.00105.2620
Season XWW414136*13.6710.25157.6904
Season 11BB321510*15.005.0078.9510
Season 12TT30341711.3311.33141.6703
5 rows
Career
169 runs, 15 innings, 10 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 16.90; runs per innings 11.27.
Strike rate
130.00 from 169 runs off 130 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 49* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 8111101010.0010.006.01/10
Season 12111202020.0020.006.01/20
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor101013416.7513.40145.65215.00
Outdoor553517.507.0092.110—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games886913.808.63111.29120.00
Play-off ladder games669924.7516.50150.00110.00
Semi-finals1111.001.0050.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 7 innings, 100 runs (average 20.00), 1 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars557926.3315.80129.51110.00
Widcombe Wolves444113.6710.25157.690—
Bathwick Bulls331515.005.0078.950—
Twerton Tigers333411.3311.33141.67120.00
4 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags1149—49.00175.00110.00
Twerton Tigers1136—36.00211.760—
Widcombe Wolves222727.0013.50117.390—
Bathwick Bulls33206.676.6790.910—
Crescent Cobras22178.508.50188.89120.00
Pulteney Panthers33147.004.6766.670—
James Street Jaguars3363.002.0060.000—
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
111.2 Ranked
Bowling
113.6 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-36381173. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.