Bath Premier League

Arnav Kale

139 runs and 3 wickets in 11 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 10 innings, 11 bowling spells.

139Runs10 innings, 2 not out
17.38Batting average139 runs ÷ 8 dismissals
13.90Runs per inningsNot the batting average
123.01Strike rate113 documented balls
3Wickets11 spells
8.07Economy15 displayed overs
2/12Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0255075100–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S682S7S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S72S8S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageTigersCobrasWon34*16016Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersRhinosLost1012018Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersStagsWon00113Scorecard
S7Semi-finalTigersWolvesLost38270111Scorecard
S8First round · Game 1CobrasBullsLost5*82212Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 5CobrasWolvesWon1280210Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1CobrasPanthersLost413019Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWondnb0220Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied18180215Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon850118Scorecard
S9FinalJaguarsPanthersWon106019Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7TT41823827.3320.50149.0909
Season 8CC31211210.507.0072.4120
Season 9JSJ30361812.0012.00124.1460
3 rows
Career
139 runs, 10 innings, 8 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 17.38; runs per innings 13.90.
Strike rate
123.01 from 139 runs off 113 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 38 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7441282828.007.0024.01/3
Season 8352313115.506.2015.02/12
Season 94606262—10.33—0/9
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor7710320.6014.71122.6236.56
Outdoor433612.0012.00124.14010.33
2 rows

By stage

League and group games657017.5014.00137.2518.75
Play-off ladder games332110.507.0072.4126.20
Semi-finals113838.0038.00140.74011.00
Finals111010.0010.00166.6709.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 69 runs (average 17.25), 2 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers448227.3320.50149.0917.00
James Street Jaguars433612.0012.00124.14010.33
Crescent Cobras332110.507.0072.4126.20
3 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves225025.0025.00142.8607.00
Crescent Cobras1134—34.00212.5006.00
Bathwick Bulls222323.0011.5088.4626.75
Pulteney Panthers32147.007.0073.6809.50
Riverside Rhinos111010.0010.0083.3308.00
Twerton Tigers1188.008.00160.00018.00
Southgate Stags1100.000.00—13.00
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 9 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
133.1 Ranked
Bowling
82.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34172631. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.