Bath Premier League

Vinesh Angnani

57 runs and 0 wickets in 10 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Shield).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 10 innings, 3 bowling spells.

57Runs10 innings, 4 not out
9.50Batting average57 runs ÷ 6 dismissals
5.70Runs per inningsNot the batting average
121.28Strike rate47 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
11.33Economy3 displayed overs
0/10Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3S4S528CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S30S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost (super over)240110Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersTigersWon7130110Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersStagsLost1*10114Scorecard
S5Semi-final 2PanthersJaguarsWon64–Scorecard
S5Group stagePanthersStagsLost01–Scorecard
S5Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost125–Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsCobrasLost14*6–Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsJaguarsWon147–Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersRhinosWon0*3–Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersBullsLost1*3–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4PP311075.003.3355.5600
Season 5PP3018126.006.00180.0012
Champions CupSS212814*28.0014.00215.3812
ShieldTT2211*—0.5016.6700
4 rows
Career
57 runs, 10 innings, 6 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 9.50; runs per innings 5.70.
Strike rate
121.28 from 57 runs off 47 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 14* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 43303434—11.33—0/10
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor88569.337.00136.59011.33
Outdoor221—0.5016.670—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games995110.205.67118.60011.33
Semi-finals1166.006.00150.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 6 runs (average 6.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers66285.604.67100.00011.33
Southgate Stags222828.0014.00215.380—
Twerton Tigers221—0.5016.670—
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars44348.508.50170.00010.00
Crescent Cobras1114—14.00233.330—
Twerton Tigers1177.007.0053.85010.00
Bathwick Bulls111—1.0033.330—
Southgate Stags2211.000.5050.00014.00
Riverside Rhinos110—0.000.000—
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 5. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
88.1 Ranked
Bowling
80.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24881146. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.