Tanmay Talwar
8 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).
Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format
All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.
8Runs5 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average8 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
1.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
42.11Strike rate19 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Stags | Won | 0 | 0 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 5* | 11 | – | Scorecard | ||
| CC | Group stage | Rhinos | Bulls | Lost | 0 | 3 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S6 | Round robin | Cobras | Jaguars | Won | 1 | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S6 | Round robin | Cobras | Rhinos | Won | 2 | 3 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | TT | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 2.50 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions Cup | RR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 6 | CC | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
3 rows
- Career
- 8 runs, 5 innings, 4 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.60.
- Strike rate
- 42.11 from 8 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
By stage
| League and group games | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 42.11 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Crescent Cobras | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twerton Tigers | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 45.45 | 0 | — |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Versus teams
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | — |
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | — |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0 | — |
5 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 69.6 Provisional
- Bowling
- Not rated
Permanent archive ID BPL-24745259. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.