Bath Premier League

Tanmay Talwar

8 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.

8Runs5 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average8 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
1.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
42.11Strike rate19 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S35S4–S5CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon00–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost5*11–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost03–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasJaguarsWon12–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasRhinosWon23–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4TT2155*5.002.5045.4500
Champions CupRR10000.000.000.0000
Season 6CC20321.501.5060.0000
3 rows
Career
8 runs, 5 innings, 4 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.60.
Strike rate
42.11 from 8 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3352.501.6735.710—
Outdoor2231.501.5060.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games5582.001.6042.110—
1 row

For each team

Crescent Cobras2231.501.5060.000—
Twerton Tigers2255.002.5045.450—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers115—5.0045.450—
Riverside Rhinos1122.002.0066.670—
James Street Jaguars1111.001.0050.000—
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
Southgate Stags1100.000.00—0—
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
69.6 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24745259. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.