Bath Premier League

Aaryan Agarwal

46 runs and 8 wickets in 15 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 15 matches, 10 innings, 12 bowling spells.

46Runs10 innings, 5 not out
9.20Batting average46 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
4.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
115.00Strike rate40 documented balls
8Wickets12 spells
9.86Economy14.3 displayed overs, v4
2/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3S4–S5CC–SHS6–S7S821S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5CC–SH4S6–S7S8S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)01–Scorecard
S4FinalJaguarsCobrasLost11–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost120217v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosTigersWon17*120211v4Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersCobrasWondnb2223Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersRhinosWondnb0122Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersJaguarsWon34218Scorecard
S6FinalPanthersCobrasWondnb018Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3TigersStagsWon3*41111Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWondnb0111Scorecard
S8FinalTigersPanthersWondnb015Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersBullsLost0*0–Scorecard
12 of 15 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ20110.500.5050.0000
Champions CupRR211817*18.009.00128.5701
Season 6PP10333.003.0075.0000
Season 8TT1133*—3.0075.0000
Season 9TT432118*21.005.25131.2530
5 rows
Career
46 runs, 10 innings, 5 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 9.20; runs per innings 4.60.
Strike rate
115.00 from 46 runs off 40 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 18* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Champions Cup2402836—7.00—0/11
Season 6454616115.2512.207.52/8
Season 8331272727.009.0018.01/11
Season 932.3327279.0010.805.02/6
4 rows

2 of Aaryan Agarwal's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 8 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 151; the comparison figure is 143. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor75227.334.40110.0017.86
Outdoor852412.004.80120.00711.73
2 rows

By stage

League and group games974013.335.71117.65610.11
Play-off ladder games213—3.0075.00111.00
Placing games1122.002.00200.00112.00
Finals3111.001.00100.0006.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 4 runs (average 4.00), 1 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers752424.004.80120.0049.82
Pulteney Panthers4133.003.0075.00412.20
Riverside Rhinos221818.009.00128.5707.00
James Street Jaguars2210.500.5050.000—
4 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars222121.0010.50116.6747.00
Twerton Tigers1117—17.00141.6705.50
Bathwick Bulls3331.501.00100.0019.67
Southgate Stags113—3.0075.00111.00
Pulteney Panthers3211.000.5050.0009.33
Crescent Cobras3111.001.00100.00210.33
Riverside Rhinos200———016.50
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 6, Season 8. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (3): Season 4, Season 6 (won), Season 8 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
75.5 Ranked
Bowling
98.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24459464. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.