Bath Premier League

Yash Saraf

25 runs and 1 wickets in 8 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 6 innings, 6 bowling spells.

25Runs6 innings, 3 not out
8.33Batting average25 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
4.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
59.52Strike rate42 documented balls
1Wickets6 spells
9.68Economy5.1 displayed overs, v4
1/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3S4–S514CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3S4–S5CC–SH1S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)4*1017Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsStagsWon1*7–Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsTigersWondnb019Scorecard
S4FinalJaguarsCobrasLostdnb00.113Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost390110v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosTigersWon1113018Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasPanthersLost1*2–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasRhinosWon510113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ2254*—2.5062.5010
Champions CupRR2014117.007.0063.6410
Season 6CC21656.003.0050.0010
3 rows
Career
25 runs, 6 innings, 3 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 8.33; runs per innings 4.17.
Strike rate
59.52 from 25 runs off 42 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 432.102929—13.38—0/7
Champions Cup2201828—9.00—0/8
Season 6111333.003.006.01/3
3 rows

1 of Yash Saraf's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 10 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 60; the comparison figure is 50. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor64199.504.7563.33011.28
Outdoor2266.003.0050.0013.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games76258.334.1759.5217.40
Finals100———078.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 0 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars425—2.5062.50013.38
Riverside Rhinos22147.007.0063.6409.00
Crescent Cobras2266.003.0050.0013.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers211111.0011.0084.6208.50
Pulteney Panthers225—2.50166.6707.00
Riverside Rhinos1155.005.0050.0013.00
Bathwick Bulls1133.003.0033.33010.00
Southgate Stags111—1.0014.290—
Crescent Cobras100———078.00
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
79.7 Provisional
Bowling
79.3 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24440459. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.