Bath Premier League

Ahan Kelkar

8 runs and 4 wickets in 10 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Shield).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 5 innings, 8 bowling spells.

8Runs5 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average8 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
1.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
42.11Strike rate19 documented balls
4Wickets8 spells
9.63Economy8 displayed overs, v4
2/8Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3S4–S56CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3S42S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost030114Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsJaguarsLost16014Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsPanthersWon11015Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1StagsRhinosLostdnb0114v4Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsJaguarsLostdnb016v4Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsPanthersWondnb218Scorecard
CCGroup stageBullsRhinosWondnb1111Scorecard
CCGroup stageBullsTigersWondnb1115Scorecard
CCFinalBullsJaguarsLost6*9–Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersBullsLost00–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4SS30210.670.6720.0000
Champions CupBB1166*—6.0066.6700
ShieldTT10000.000.00—00
3 rows
Career
8 runs, 5 innings, 4 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.60.
Strike rate
42.11 from 8 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 6* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 43302323—7.67—0/4
Season 5332283414.009.339.02/8
Champions Cup222262613.0013.006.01/11
3 rows

2 of Ahan Kelkar's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 6 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 83; the comparison figure is 77. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor9482.672.0042.1149.63
Outdoor1100.000.00—0—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games8420.500.5020.0049.00
Play-off ladder games100———014.00
Finals116—6.0066.670—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 6 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags6320.670.6720.0028.50
Bathwick Bulls316—6.0066.67213.00
Twerton Tigers1100.000.00—0—
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars3277.003.5046.6705.00
Pulteney Panthers2111.001.00100.0026.50
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.00—0—
Twerton Tigers2100.000.000.00114.50
Riverside Rhinos200———112.50
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.7 Provisional
Bowling
102.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429596. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.