Bath Premier League

Naman Bathia

53 runs and 0 wickets in 7 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 7 innings, 1 bowling spells.

53Runs7 innings, 2 not out
10.60Batting average53 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
7.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
81.54Strike rate65 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
21.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/21Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S351S4S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S30S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon2214–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost27–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersJaguarsLost20*180121Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offTigersRhinosLost711–Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsJaguarsLost0*5–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost06–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosTigersWon24–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4TT41512217.0012.75102.0013
Season 5SS1100*—0.000.0000
Champions CupRR20221.001.0020.0000
3 rows
Career
53 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 10.60; runs per innings 7.57.
Strike rate
81.54 from 53 runs off 65 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 22 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 41102121—21.00—0/21
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor775310.607.5781.54021.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games664611.507.6785.19021.00
Placing games1177.007.0063.640—
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers445117.0012.75102.00021.00
Riverside Rhinos2221.001.0020.000—
Southgate Stags110—0.000.000—
3 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags112222.0022.00157.140—
James Street Jaguars2220—10.0086.96021.00
Riverside Rhinos1177.007.0063.640—
Twerton Tigers1122.002.0050.000—
Pulteney Panthers1122.002.0028.570—
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
102.7 Provisional
Bowling
90.5 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24428774. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.