Bath Premier League

Athreya Raman

122 runs and 0 wickets in 14 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 14 matches, 14 innings, 1 bowling spells.

122Runs14 innings, 3 not out
11.09Batting average122 runs ÷ 11 dismissals
8.71Runs per inningsNot the batting average
103.39Strike rate118 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
14.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/14Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3S4S540CCSHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S30S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost (super over)55–Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersTigersWon117–Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersStagsLost650114Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1StagsRhinosLost1514–Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsJaguarsLost45–Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsPanthersWon17*11–Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsCobrasLost2315–Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsJaguarsWon17*11–Scorecard
SHRound robinBullsStagsLost1*3–Scorecard
SHRound robinBullsTigersWon510–Scorecard
SHFinalBullsStagsWon59–Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersCobrasWon03–Scorecard
12 of 14 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4PP3022117.337.33129.4111
Season 5SS313617*18.0012.00120.0021
Champions CupSS21402340.0020.00153.8512
ShieldBB311155.503.6750.0000
Season 6PP301384.334.3356.5200
5 rows
Career
122 runs, 14 innings, 11 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 11.09; runs per innings 8.71.
Strike rate
103.39 from 122 runs off 118 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 23 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 41101414—14.00—0/14
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor889816.3312.25134.25014.00
Outdoor66244.804.0053.330—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games11119411.758.55114.63014.00
Play-off ladder games111515.0015.00107.140—
Finals22136.506.5059.090—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 28 runs (average 9.33), 0 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers66355.835.8387.50014.00
Southgate Stags557625.3315.20135.710—
Bathwick Bulls33115.503.6750.000—
3 rows

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras333110.3310.33100.000—
James Street Jaguars443110.337.75110.710—
Pulteney Panthers1117—17.00154.550—
Twerton Tigers22168.008.0094.120—
Riverside Rhinos111515.0015.00107.140—
Southgate Stags33126.004.0070.59014.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Shield, Season 6. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Shield (won), Season 6 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
110.6 Ranked
Bowling
91.4 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Super over

Super-over figures are kept separate from regular career statistics.

Permanent archive ID BPL-24428415. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.