Bath Premier League

Snehil Kulshreshtha

13 runs and 3 wickets in 8 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Shield).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 6 innings, 4 bowling spells.

13Runs6 innings, 3 not out
4.33Batting average13 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
2.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
59.09Strike rate22 documented balls
3Wickets4 spells
12.75Economy4 displayed overs
1/7Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S39S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S32S4S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageBullsWolvesWon331119Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsCobrasLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsRhinosLost68117Scorecard
S5Group stageWolvesRhinosWondnb019Scorecard
S5Group stageWolvesCobrasWondnb1116Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsTigersWon0*0–Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsRhinosLost4*9–Scorecard
SHFinalStagsBullsLost0*1–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4BB30963.003.0075.0000
ShieldSS3344*—1.3340.0000
2 rows
Career
13 runs, 6 innings, 3 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 4.33; runs per innings 2.17.
Strike rate
59.09 from 13 runs off 22 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 6 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4222262613.0013.006.01/7
Season 5221252525.0012.5012.01/16
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor5393.003.0075.00312.75
Outdoor334—1.3340.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games75134.332.6061.90312.75
Finals110—0.000.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags334—1.3340.000—
Bathwick Bulls3393.003.0075.00213.00
Widcombe Wolves200———112.50
3 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos321010.005.0058.8218.00
Widcombe Wolves1133.003.00100.00119.00
Twerton Tigers110—0.00—0—
Bathwick Bulls110—0.000.000—
Crescent Cobras2100.000.000.00116.00
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
72.2 Provisional
Bowling
112.0 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24428359. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.