Bath Premier League

Akash Parikh

14 runs and 0 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Akash, Akshar.

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 4 innings, 4 bowling spells.

14Runs4 innings, 2 not out
7.00Batting average14 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
92.86Strike rate14 documented balls; S1 excluded
0Wickets4 spells
6.63Economy3.1 displayed overs
0/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015S1–S213S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S20S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinBullsTigersWon0*—–Record
S1Round robinBullsPanthersWon1—–Record
S3Round robinPanthersJaguarsLostdnb00.12Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersRhinosWon35016Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersWolvesWondnb019Scorecard
S3FinalPanthersJaguarsWon10*9014Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1BB21111.000.50———
Season 3PP211310*13.006.5092.8610
2 rows
Career
14 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 7.00; runs per innings 3.50.
Strike rate
92.86 from 13 runs off 14 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 343.102121—6.63—0/2
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2211.000.50—0—
Outdoor421313.006.5092.8606.63
2 rows

By stage

League and group games5342.001.3360.0007.85
Finals1110—10.00111.1104.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 10 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers421313.006.5092.8606.63
Bathwick Bulls2211.000.50—0—
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2110—10.00111.1105.14
Riverside Rhinos1133.003.0060.0006.00
Pulteney Panthers1111.001.00—0—
Twerton Tigers110—0.00—0—
Widcombe Wolves100———09.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 3. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 3 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.7 Limited evidence
Bowling
80.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-21613022. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.