Bath Premier League

Shivansh Vij

112 runs and 3 wickets in 11 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Shivansh.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 11 innings, 11 bowling spells.

112Runs11 innings, 3 not out
14.00Batting average112 runs ÷ 8 dismissals
10.18Runs per inningsNot the batting average
141.67Strike rate60 documented balls; S1 excluded
3Wickets11 spells, 4 in S1
11.77Economy8.5 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080S162S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.7511S1S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost6—0—21Record
S1Round robinRhinosBullsWon9*—1—4Record
S1Round robinRhinosTigersLost2—0—16Record
S1Round robinRhinosPanthersWon10—0—3Record
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost16*100120Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosBullsLost281800.517Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost230219Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosTigersWon168129Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLost9*6117Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost14130113Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWon020119Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1RR4127109.006.75———
Season 2RR41622820.6715.50158.9733
Season 3RR31231411.507.67109.5211
3 rows
Career
112 runs, 11 innings, 8 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 14.00; runs per innings 10.18.
Strike rate
141.67 from 85 runs off 60 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—1—————1/?
Season 245.51656565.0011.1435.01/9
Season 3331393939.0013.0018.01/7
3 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 1 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor888914.8311.13158.97211.14
Outdoor332311.507.67109.52113.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games111111214.0010.18141.67311.77
1 row

For each team

Riverside Rhinos111111214.0010.18141.67311.77
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls223737.0018.50155.56120.40
Pulteney Panthers33268.678.67100.00010.67
James Street Jaguars332211.007.33133.33019.50
Twerton Tigers22189.009.00200.0014.50
Widcombe Wolves119—9.00150.0017.00
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
116.2 Ranked
Bowling
77.9 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20249083. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.