Bath Premier League

Arnav Bhalla

97 runs and 2 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Amit N, Arnav, Arnav B, Kanan B, Kanav, Rahul.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 8 innings, 8 bowling spells.

97Runs8 innings, 4 not out
24.25Batting average97 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
12.13Runs per inningsNot the batting average
106.25Strike rate16 documented balls; S1 excluded
2Wickets8 spells, 5 in S1
8.67Economy3 displayed overs
1/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02040608080S1–S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.522S1–S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1FinalTigersJaguarsLost13*—1—16Record
S1Round robinTigersPanthersWon34*—1—3Record
S1Round robinTigersBullsLost5—0—18Record
S1Round robinTigersRhinosWon4—0—10Record
S1Round robinTigersJaguarsWon24*—0——Record
S3Round robinWolvesRhinosWon23013Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost460117Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesPanthersLost11*7016Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1TT538034*40.0016.00———
Season 3WW311711*8.505.67106.2501
2 rows
Career
97 runs, 8 innings, 4 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 24.25; runs per innings 12.13.
Strike rate
106.25 from 17 runs off 16 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 34* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 15—2—————1/?
Season 33302626—8.67—0/3
2 rows

Season 1: 5 spells and 2 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor558040.0016.00—2—
Outdoor33178.505.67106.2508.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games778421.0012.00106.2518.67
Finals1113—13.00—1—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 13 runs (average —), 1 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers558040.0016.00—2—
Widcombe Wolves33178.505.67106.2508.67
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers2245—22.50157.1416.00
James Street Jaguars334141.0013.6766.67117.00
Riverside Rhinos2263.003.0066.6703.00
Bathwick Bulls1155.005.00—0—
4 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
132.9 Ranked
Bowling
80.8 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-663316. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.