Bath Premier League

Aayush Ratnawat

4 runs and 1 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 8).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 4 innings, 6 bowling spells.

4Runs4 innings, 1 not out
1.33Batting average4 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
1.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
66.67Strike rate6 documented balls
1Wickets6 spells
7.02Economy6.5 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S64S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S61S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageCobrasTigersLost00–Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasStagsWon13013Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasRhinosLost33126Scorecard
S8First round · Game 2RhinosWolvesWondnb016Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1RhinosBullsWondnb015Scorecard
S8QualifierRhinosTigersLostdnb017Scorecard
S8Semi-finalRhinosPanthersLost0*000.521Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7CC30431.331.3366.6700
Season 8RR1100*—0.00—00
2 rows
Career
4 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 1.33; runs per innings 1.00.
Strike rate
66.67 from 4 runs off 6 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7231999.003.0018.01/6
Season 843.503939—10.17—0/5
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor7441.331.0066.6717.02
1 row

By stage

League and group games3341.331.3366.6713.00
Play-off ladder games300———06.00
Semi-finals110—0.00—025.20
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos410—0.00—010.17
Crescent Cobras3341.331.3366.6713.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos1133.003.00100.0013.00
Southgate Stags1111.001.0033.3303.00
Twerton Tigers2100.000.00—07.00
Pulteney Panthers110—0.00—025.20
Widcombe Wolves100———06.00
Bathwick Bulls100———05.00
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.6 Limited evidence
Bowling
87.3 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34018114. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.