Bath Premier League

Samvit Nehru

53 runs and 2 wickets in 9 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season X).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 9 innings, 7 bowling spells.

53Runs9 innings, 2 not out
7.57Batting average53 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
5.89Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.92Strike rate87 documented balls
2Wickets7 spells
12.22Economy9 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S621S7S8–S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S62S7S8–S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsPanthersLost10191225Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsBullsWon5121213Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsWolvesLost680115Scorecard
S8First round · Game 4JaguarsPanthersLost260126Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 6JaguarsStagsWon3*50114Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2JaguarsBullsLost811019Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4TigersWolvesLost13018Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6TigersStagsWon9*12–Scorecard
SXEliminator 2TigersJaguarsLost911–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7JSJ3021107.007.0053.8510
Season 8JSJ311386.504.3359.0901
Season XTT31199*9.506.3373.0800
3 rows
Career
53 runs, 9 innings, 7 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 7.57; runs per innings 5.89.
Strike rate
60.92 from 53 runs off 87 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7352535326.5010.6015.01/13
Season 83304949—16.33—0/9
Season X11088—8.00—0/8
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor99537.575.8960.92212.22
1 row

By stage

League and group games33217.007.0053.85210.60
Play-off ladder games66328.005.3366.67014.25
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 6 innings, 32 runs (average 8.00), 0 wickets in 6 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars66346.805.6755.74212.75
Twerton Tigers33199.506.3373.0808.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls22136.506.5056.5217.33
Pulteney Panthers22126.006.0048.00117.00
Southgate Stags2212—6.0070.59014.00
James Street Jaguars1199.009.0081.820—
Widcombe Wolves2273.503.5063.64011.50
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.9 Ranked
Bowling
81.8 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34018090. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.