Bath Premier League

Pratham Dikshit

110 runs and 3 wickets in 9 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Shield to Season 11).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 8 innings, 6 bowling spells.

110Runs8 innings, 5 not out
36.67Batting average110 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
13.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
142.86Strike rate77 documented balls
3Wickets6 spells
9.43Economy7 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8S9–SX60S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC1SH–S6–S7–S8S9–SXS11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SHRound robinStagsTigersWon17–Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsRhinosLostdnb116Scorecard
SHFinalStagsBullsLost0*1–Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWon14150213Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTied27*211114Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost830113Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offBullsTigersLost0*10111Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWon4*2119Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWon56*27–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
ShieldSS21111.000.5012.5000
Season 9BB424927*24.5012.25122.5052
Season 11JSJ226056*—30.00206.9074
3 rows
Career
110 runs, 8 innings, 3 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 36.67; runs per innings 13.75.
Strike rate
142.86 from 110 runs off 77 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
1 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 56* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Shield111666.006.006.01/6
Season 9451515151.0010.2030.01/14
Season 11111999.009.006.01/9
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor9811036.6713.75142.8639.43
1 row

By stage

League and group games7611036.6718.33146.6739.17
Placing games110—0.000.00011.00
Finals110—0.000.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls444924.5012.25122.50110.20
Southgate Stags3211.000.5012.5016.00
James Street Jaguars2260—30.00206.9019.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves2260—30.00206.9019.00
James Street Jaguars1127—27.00128.57114.00
Twerton Tigers33157.505.0065.2208.00
Pulteney Panthers1188.008.00266.67013.00
Bathwick Bulls110—0.000.000—
Riverside Rhinos100———16.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 11. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Shield

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
137.0 Ranked
Bowling
90.3 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-29904412. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.