Bath Premier League

Aryan Khanna

22 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).

Also recorded as Alt Aryan khannaKhanna.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.

22Runs5 innings, 3 not out
11.00Batting average22 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
4.40Runs per inningsNot the batting average
68.75Strike rate32 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S111S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost3*7–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLost5*9–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offBullsTigersWon34–Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)8*7–Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsStagsWon35–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2BB32115*11.003.6755.0000
Season 4JSJ21118*11.005.5091.6700
2 rows
Career
22 runs, 5 innings, 2 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 11.00; runs per innings 4.40.
Strike rate
68.75 from 22 runs off 32 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 8* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor552211.004.4068.750—
1 row

By stage

League and group games441919.004.7567.860—
Placing games1133.003.0075.000—
2 rows

For each team

Bathwick Bulls331111.003.6755.000—
James Street Jaguars221111.005.5091.670—
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers2211—5.5078.570—
Twerton Tigers2288.004.0061.540—
Southgate Stags1133.003.0060.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.2 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24865244. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.