Bath Premier League

Alankrit Mata

13 runs and 4 wickets in 9 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 6 innings, 9 bowling spells.

13Runs6 innings, 2 not out
3.25Batting average13 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
2.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
76.47Strike rate17 documented balls
4Wickets9 spells
11.10Economy10 displayed overs
2/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S112S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S13S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWondnb1110Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon54018Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost242111Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLostdnb0117Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost540219Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon0*20113Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost1*11113Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersJaguarsLost02017Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offTigersRhinosLostdnb0113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2TT301254.004.00100.0000
Season 4TT3211*1.000.3320.0000
2 rows
Career
13 runs, 6 innings, 4 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 3.25; runs per innings 2.17.
Strike rate
76.47 from 13 runs off 17 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 2563656521.6710.8312.02/11
Season 4441464646.0011.5024.01/13
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor96133.252.1776.47411.10
1 row

By stage

League and group games7582.671.6061.54411.29
Placing games2155.005.00125.00010.67
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers96133.252.1776.47411.10
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls22105.005.00125.0009.00
James Street Jaguars2221.001.0033.3329.00
Pulteney Panthers211—1.00100.00211.50
Southgate Stags110—0.000.00013.00
Riverside Rhinos200———015.00
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
69.5 Provisional
Bowling
91.2 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20234475. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.