Bath Premier League

Smit

106 runs and 2 wickets in 10 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 10 innings, 4 bowling spells.

106Runs10 innings, 6 not out
26.50Batting average106 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
10.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.30Strike rate132 documented balls
2Wickets4 spells
8.75Economy4 displayed overs
1/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S751S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S72S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageWolvesBullsWon9150119Scorecard
S7Group stageWolvesJaguarsWon38–Scorecard
S7Semi-finalWolvesTigersWon16*8–Scorecard
S7FinalWolvesRhinosWon59–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3StagsTigersLost27*25113Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 6StagsJaguarsLost22*29113Scorecard
S87th-place consolationStagsWolvesLost2*60110Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWon3*6–Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTied22–Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost17*24–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7WW413316*11.008.2582.5012
Season 8SS335127*—17.0085.0021
Season 9BB322217*22.007.3368.7500
3 rows
Career
106 runs, 10 innings, 4 dismissals, 6 not out. Average 26.50; runs per innings 10.60.
Strike rate
80.30 from 106 runs off 132 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 27* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 71101919—19.00—0/19
Season 833216168.005.339.01/3
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor778428.0012.0084.0028.75
Outdoor332222.007.3368.750—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games553411.336.8061.82019.00
Play-off ladder games2249—24.5090.7423.00
Placing games112—2.0033.33010.00
Semi-finals1116—16.00200.000—
Finals1155.005.0055.560—
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 70 runs (average 70.00), 2 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves443311.008.2582.50019.00
Southgate Stags3351—17.0085.0025.33
Bathwick Bulls332222.007.3368.750—
3 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers3346—15.33117.9513.00
James Street Jaguars332713.509.0069.2313.00
Pulteney Panthers1117—17.0070.830—
Bathwick Bulls1199.009.0060.00019.00
Riverside Rhinos1155.005.0055.560—
Widcombe Wolves112—2.0033.33010.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 7. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 7 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
112.1 Ranked
Bowling
102.2 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-7249696. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.