Bath Premier League

Jasnoor Singh Bhasin

9 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 1 bowling spells.

9Runs5 innings, 3 not out
4.50Batting average9 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.80Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate15 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
11.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7–S8–S95SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsPanthersLost45–Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsBullsWon0*2–Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsWolvesLost000111Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6TigersStagsWon4*7–Scorecard
SXEliminator 2TigersJaguarsLost1*1–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7JSJ31442.001.3357.1400
Season XTT2254*—2.5062.5010
2 rows
Career
9 runs, 5 innings, 2 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 4.50; runs per innings 1.80.
Strike rate
60.00 from 9 runs off 15 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 71101111—11.00—0/11
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor5594.501.8060.00011.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games3342.001.3357.14011.00
Play-off ladder games225—2.5062.500—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 5 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars3342.001.3357.14011.00
Twerton Tigers225—2.5062.500—
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers1144.004.0080.000—
Southgate Stags114—4.0057.140—
James Street Jaguars111—1.00100.000—
Bathwick Bulls110—0.000.000—
Widcombe Wolves1100.000.00—011.00
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.3 Provisional
Bowling
91.9 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34147668. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.