Bath Premier League

Shree Sawant

15 runs and 0 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Shield to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 0 bowling spells.

15Runs6 innings, 1 not out
3.00Batting average15 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
2.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
83.33Strike rate18 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC10SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SHRound robinStagsTigersWon01–Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsRhinosLost87–Scorecard
SHFinalStagsBullsLost25–Scorecard
S6Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon1*1–Scorecard
S6Round robinJaguarsCobrasLost01–Scorecard
S6Round robinJaguarsPanthersLost43–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
ShieldSS301083.333.3376.9210
Season 6JSJ31542.501.67100.0010
2 rows
Career
15 runs, 6 innings, 5 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 2.50.
Strike rate
83.33 from 15 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 8 (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Outdoor66153.002.5083.330—
1 row

By stage

League and group games55133.252.60100.000—
Finals1122.002.0040.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 2 runs (average 2.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags33103.333.3376.920—
James Street Jaguars3352.501.67100.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos2299.004.50112.500—
Pulteney Panthers1144.004.00133.330—
Bathwick Bulls1122.002.0040.000—
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.000—
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
71.5 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-29908810. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.