Bath Premier League

Anshul Choudhary

139 runs and 3 wickets in 9 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Champions Cup to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 8 innings, 9 bowling spells.

139Runs8 innings, 2 not out
23.17Batting average139 runs ÷ 6 dismissals
17.38Runs per inningsNot the batting average
149.46Strike rate93 documented balls
3Wickets9 spells
7.20Economy15 displayed overs, v4
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5CCSH71S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5CC2SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
CCGroup stageStagsCobrasLost2*20217v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsJaguarsWon3023016Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersStagsLost2419116Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersRhinosWon128017Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersBullsLost031211Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersCobrasWon53*250210Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersRhinosWondnb0218Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersJaguarsWon120214Scorecard
S6FinalPanthersCobrasWon17111219Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Champions CupSS21323032.0016.00128.0012
ShieldTT30362412.0012.00120.0030
Season 6PP317153*35.5023.67186.8492
3 rows
Career
139 runs, 8 innings, 6 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 23.17; runs per innings 17.38.
Strike rate
149.46 from 139 runs off 93 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
1 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 53* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Champions Cup2302329—7.67—0/6
Shield342242412.006.0012.01/6
Season 6481616161.007.6348.01/19
3 rows

1 of Anshul Choudhary's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 6 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 114; the comparison figure is 108. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor223232.0016.00128.0007.67
Outdoor7610721.4017.83157.3537.08
2 rows

By stage

League and group games8712224.4017.43148.7826.85
Finals111717.0017.00154.5519.50
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 17 runs (average 17.00), 1 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers437135.5023.67186.8417.63
Twerton Tigers333612.0012.00120.0026.00
Southgate Stags223232.0016.00128.0007.67
3 rows

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras337272.0024.00189.4717.67
James Street Jaguars223115.5015.50124.0006.67
Southgate Stags112424.0024.00126.3216.00
Riverside Rhinos211212.0012.00150.0008.33
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.0015.50
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 6. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 6 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
159.6 Ranked
Bowling
89.1 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-2846563. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.