Bath Premier League

Ronit Reddy

17 runs and 1 wickets in 4 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 5 to Champions Cup).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 3 innings, 1 bowling spells.

17Runs3 innings, 1 not out
8.50Batting average17 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
5.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
113.33Strike rate15 documented balls
1Wickets1 spells
4.00Economy1 displayed overs, v4
1/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S3–S410S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S51CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S5Semi-final 2JaguarsPanthersLost5*6–Scorecard
S5Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon53–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost76–Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosTigersWondnb114v4Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 5JSJ21105*10.005.00111.1110
Champions CupRR10777.007.00116.6700
2 rows
Career
17 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 8.50; runs per innings 5.67.
Strike rate
113.33 from 17 runs off 15 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Champions Cup111484.004.006.01/4
1 row

1 of Ronit Reddy's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 4 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 8; the comparison figure is 4. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor43178.505.67113.3314.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games32126.006.00133.3314.00
Semi-finals115—5.0083.330—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 5 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars221010.005.00111.110—
Riverside Rhinos2177.007.00116.6714.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers221010.005.00111.110—
Bathwick Bulls1177.007.00116.670—
Twerton Tigers100———14.00
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
91.4 Limited evidence
Bowling
111.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-28031523. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.