Bath Premier League

Ishwar Suresh

137 runs and 9 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 8).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 7 innings, 7 bowling spells.

137Runs7 innings, 3 not out
34.25Batting average137 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
19.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
126.85Strike rate108 documented balls
9Wickets7 spells
5.00Economy13 displayed overs
3/6Best bowling2 three-wicket spells

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S778S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S65S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageCobrasTigersLost30*14014Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasStagsWon23*21225Scorecard
S7Group stageCobrasRhinosLost65326Scorecard
S8First round · Game 2RhinosWolvesWon36*311213Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1RhinosBullsWon16153211Scorecard
S8QualifierRhinosTigersLost350215Scorecard
S8Semi-finalRhinosPanthersLost23170211Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7CC325930*59.0019.67147.5014
Season 8RR417836*26.0019.50114.7162
2 rows
Career
137 runs, 7 innings, 4 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 34.25; runs per innings 19.57.
Strike rate
126.85 from 137 runs off 108 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 36* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 735515153.003.006.03/6
Season 8484505012.506.2512.03/11
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor7713734.2519.57126.8595.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games335959.0019.67147.5053.00
Play-off ladder games335527.5018.33107.8446.50
Semi-finals112323.0023.00135.2905.50
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 78 runs (average 26.00), 4 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos447826.0019.50114.7146.25
Crescent Cobras335959.0019.67147.5053.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1136—36.00116.1316.50
Twerton Tigers223333.0016.50173.6806.33
Southgate Stags1123—23.00109.5222.50
Pulteney Panthers112323.0023.00135.2905.50
Bathwick Bulls111616.0016.00106.6735.50
Riverside Rhinos1166.006.00120.0033.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 8 (4 wickets)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
152.4 Provisional
Bowling
159.2 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-2359899. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.