Bath Premier League

Hirshith Ng

5 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 5 to Season 6).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 4 innings, 1 bowling spells.

5Runs4 innings, 2 not out
2.50Batting average5 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.25Runs per inningsNot the batting average
35.71Strike rate14 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
6.00Economy0.2 displayed overs, v4
0/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0123–S1–S2–S3–S43S5–CCSHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S40S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S5Eliminator 1RhinosStagsWon3*3–Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosWolvesLostdnb00.22v4Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosStagsWon29–Scorecard
S6Round robinJaguarsCobrasLost0*0–Scorecard
S6Round robinJaguarsPanthersLost02–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 5RR1133*—3.00100.0000
ShieldRR10222.002.0022.2200
Season 6JSJ2100*0.000.000.0000
3 rows
Career
5 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 2.50; runs per innings 1.25.
Strike rate
35.71 from 5 runs off 14 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 510.2024—6.00—0/2
1 row

1 of Hirshith Ng's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 2 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 4; the comparison figure is 2. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor213—3.00100.0006.00
Outdoor3321.000.6718.180—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games4321.000.6718.1806.00
Play-off ladder games113—3.00100.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 3 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos3255.002.5041.6706.00
James Street Jaguars2200.000.000.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags2255.002.5041.670—
Crescent Cobras110—0.00—0—
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.000.000—
Widcombe Wolves100———06.00
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
72.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
94.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-21913008. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.