Bath Premier League

Rohan Babuta

70 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 2).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 1 bowling spells.

70Runs5 innings, 4 not out
70.00Batting average70 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
14.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
166.67Strike rate42 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
12.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/12Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S170S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S10S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon0*0–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon86–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWon34*16–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost9*70112Scorecard
S2FinalJaguarsPanthersWon19*13–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2JSJ547034*70.0014.00166.6713
1 row
Career
70 runs, 5 innings, 1 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 70.00; runs per innings 14.00.
Strike rate
166.67 from 70 runs off 42 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 34* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 21101212—12.00—0/12
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor557070.0014.00166.67012.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games445151.0012.75175.86012.00
Finals1119—19.00146.150—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 19 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars557070.0014.00166.67012.00
1 row

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers1134—34.00212.500—
Pulteney Panthers222727.0013.50142.110—
Bathwick Bulls119—9.00128.57012.00
Riverside Rhinos110—0.00—0—
4 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 2. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 2 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
120.8 Provisional
Bowling
92.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20739949. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.