Alankrit Mata
13 runs and 4 wickets in 9 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).
Played for
-
Twerton Tigers S2, S4
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 6 innings, 9 bowling spells.
13Runs6 innings, 2 not out
3.25Batting average13 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
2.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
76.47Strike rate17 documented balls
4Wickets9 spells
11.10Economy10 displayed overs
2/11Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Panthers | Won | dnb | 1 | 1 | 10 | Scorecard | |
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Bulls | Won | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | Scorecard |
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | Scorecard |
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | dnb | 0 | 1 | 17 | Scorecard | |
| S2 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Bulls | Lost | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Stags | Won | 0* | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | dnb | 0 | 1 | 13 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
- Career
- 13 runs, 6 innings, 4 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 3.25; runs per innings 2.17.
- Strike rate
- 76.47 from 13 runs off 17 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 9 | 6 | 13 | 3.25 | 2.17 | 76.47 | 4 | 11.10 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 7 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | 1.60 | 61.54 | 4 | 11.29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 10.67 |
2 rows
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 9 | 6 | 13 | 3.25 | 2.17 | 76.47 | 4 | 11.10 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Bathwick Bulls | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 9.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Pulteney Panthers | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 11.50 |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 13.00 |
| Riverside Rhinos | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 15.00 |
5 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 69.5 Provisional
- Bowling
- 91.2 Ranked
Permanent archive ID BPL-20234475. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.