Bath Premier League

Rakshit Tewari

89 runs and 4 wickets in 13 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Rakshit.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 13 matches, 13 innings, 7 bowling spells.

89Runs13 innings, 2 not out
8.09Batting average89 runs ÷ 11 dismissals
6.85Runs per inningsNot the batting average
108.70Strike rate46 documented balls; S1 excluded
4Wickets7 spells
7.00Economy7 displayed overs
2/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060S145S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S13S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon2—–Record
S1FinalJaguarsTigersWon5—–Record
S1Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon9—–Record
S1Round robinJaguarsBullsWon16*—–Record
S1Round robinJaguarsTigersLost7—–Record
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWon01115Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon23214Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost02018Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLost1310–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost30*140112Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesRhinosWon27014Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost15116Scorecard
12 of 13 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1JSJ513916*9.757.80———
Season 2TT514530*11.259.00150.0013
Season 3WW30521.671.6731.2500
3 rows
Career
89 runs, 13 innings, 11 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 8.09; runs per innings 6.85.
Strike rate
108.70 from 50 runs off 46 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 30* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 244329299.677.258.02/4
Season 3331202020.006.6718.01/6
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor10108410.508.40150.0037.25
Outdoor3351.671.6731.2516.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1111545.404.9162.5046.17
Placing games1130—30.00214.29012.00
Finals1155.005.00—0—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 5 runs (average 5.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers554511.259.00150.0037.25
James Street Jaguars55399.757.80—0—
Widcombe Wolves3351.671.6731.2516.67
3 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls334848.0016.00188.2428.00
Riverside Rhinos33175.675.6788.2404.00
Twerton Tigers22126.006.00—0—
Pulteney Panthers33113.673.6740.0017.50
James Street Jaguars2210.500.5014.2917.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 1. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 1 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
91.1 Ranked
Bowling
108.6 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20210838. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.