Bath Premier League

Sanskar Pandey

6 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 5).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 0 bowling spells.

6Runs4 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average6 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
1.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
120.00Strike rate5 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S1–S2–S3S46S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageWolvesBullsLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesCobrasLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesRhinosLost00–Scorecard
S5QualifierWolvesJaguarsLost6*3–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4WW30000.000.000.0000
Season 5WW1166*—6.00200.0000
2 rows
Career
6 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.50.
Strike rate
120.00 from 6 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 6* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor4462.001.50120.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games3300.000.000.000—
Play-off ladder games116—6.00200.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 6 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves4462.001.50120.000—
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars116—6.00200.000—
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.000—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.00—0—
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
74.5 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19652678. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.