Bath Premier League

Ambik Mitra

15 runs and 1 wickets in 5 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 3 bowling spells.

15Runs5 innings, 3 not out
7.50Batting average15 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
83.33Strike rate18 documented balls
1Wickets3 spells
6.67Economy3 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH11S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH1S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageBullsWolvesWon37013Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsCobrasLost11014Scorecard
S4Group stageBullsRhinosLost0*0–Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersCobrasWon0*01113Scorecard
S6Round robinPanthersJaguarsWon11*10–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4BB31432.001.3350.0000
Season 6PP221111*—5.50110.0010
2 rows
Career
15 runs, 5 innings, 2 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 7.50; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
83.33 from 15 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 422077—3.50—0/3
Season 6111131313.0013.006.01/13
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor3342.001.3350.0003.50
Outdoor2211—5.50110.00113.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games55157.503.0083.3316.67
1 row

For each team

Bathwick Bulls3342.001.3350.0003.50
Pulteney Panthers2211—5.50110.00113.00
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars1111—11.00110.000—
Widcombe Wolves1133.003.0042.8603.00
Crescent Cobras2211.000.50100.0018.50
Riverside Rhinos110—0.00—0—
4 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 6. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
78.2 Provisional
Bowling
94.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19534325. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.