Ambik Mitra
15 runs and 1 wickets in 5 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).
Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format
All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 3 bowling spells.
15Runs5 innings, 3 not out
7.50Batting average15 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
83.33Strike rate18 documented balls
1Wickets3 spells
6.67Economy3 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Bulls | Wolves | Won | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Bulls | Cobras | Lost | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Bulls | Rhinos | Lost | 0* | 0 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S6 | Round robin | Panthers | Cobras | Won | 0* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Scorecard |
| S6 | Round robin | Panthers | Jaguars | Won | 11* | 10 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
- Career
- 15 runs, 5 innings, 2 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 7.50; runs per innings 3.00.
- Strike rate
- 83.33 from 15 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 50.00 | 0 | 3.50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 110.00 | 1 | 13.00 |
2 rows
By stage
| League and group games | 5 | 5 | 15 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 83.33 | 1 | 6.67 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Bathwick Bulls | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 50.00 | 0 | 3.50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulteney Panthers | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 110.00 | 1 | 13.00 |
2 rows
Versus teams
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widcombe Wolves | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Crescent Cobras | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 100.00 | 1 | 8.50 |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | — | 0 | — |
4 rows
Honours
- Participation-based championships (1): Season 6. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 78.2 Provisional
- Bowling
- 94.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-19534325. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.