Bath Premier League

Muhammad Basir

43 runs and 7 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 8).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 6 innings, 8 bowling spells.

43Runs6 innings, 4 not out
21.50Batting average43 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
7.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
159.26Strike rate27 documented balls
7Wickets8 spells
4.80Economy15 displayed overs
2/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S728S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S74S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageTigersCobrasWondnb0214Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersRhinosLost5*5113Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersStagsWon4*3224Scorecard
S7Semi-finalTigersWolvesLost66028Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3TigersStagsWon117127Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2TigersPanthersWon13*41215Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWondnb1211Scorecard
S8FinalTigersPanthersWon4*21210Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7TT3215615.005.00107.1410
Season 8TT322813*28.009.33215.3803
2 rows
Career
43 runs, 6 innings, 2 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 21.50; runs per innings 7.17.
Strike rate
159.26 from 43 runs off 27 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 13* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 747329299.674.1414.02/4
Season 8484434310.755.3812.01/7
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor864321.507.17159.2674.80
1 row

By stage

League and group games329—4.50112.5034.20
Play-off ladder games322424.0012.00218.1835.50
Semi-finals1166.006.00100.0004.00
Finals114—4.00200.0015.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 34 runs (average 17.00), 4 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers864321.507.17159.2674.80
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers2217—8.50283.3326.25
Southgate Stags221515.007.50150.0032.75
Widcombe Wolves1166.006.00100.0004.00
Riverside Rhinos215—5.00100.0024.67
Crescent Cobras100———07.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 8. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 8 (4 wickets)
  • Finals played (1): Season 8 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
91.1 Provisional
Bowling
146.5 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34080896. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.