Bath Premier League

Hannan Shah

50 runs and 2 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 3 bowling spells.

50Runs6 innings, 1 not out
10.00Batting average50 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
8.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
106.38Strike rate47 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
14.00Economy3 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S328S4–S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S31S4–S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon57–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost18120115Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersJaguarsLost43–Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offTigersRhinosLost13116Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersBullsLost12*141121Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersRhinosLost108–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4TT4028187.007.00112.0011
Champions CupTT212212*22.0011.00100.0011
2 rows
Career
50 runs, 6 innings, 5 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 10.00; runs per innings 8.33.
Strike rate
106.38 from 50 runs off 47 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 18 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4221212121.0010.5012.01/6
Champions Cup111212121.0021.006.01/21
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor665010.008.33106.38214.00
1 row

By stage

League and group games554912.259.80111.36118.00
Placing games1111.001.0033.3316.00
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers665010.008.33106.38214.00
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers111818.0018.00150.00015.00
Bathwick Bulls1112—12.0085.71121.00
Riverside Rhinos22115.505.50100.0016.00
Southgate Stags1155.005.0071.430—
James Street Jaguars1144.004.00133.330—
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
107.8 Provisional
Bowling
99.3 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429294. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.