Hannan Shah
50 runs and 2 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).
Played for
-
Twerton Tigers S4, CC
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 3 bowling spells.
50Runs6 innings, 1 not out
10.00Batting average50 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
8.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
106.38Strike rate47 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
14.00Economy3 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Stags | Won | 5 | 7 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 15 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 4 | 3 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | Scorecard |
| CC | Group stage | Tigers | Bulls | Lost | 12* | 14 | 1 | 1 | 21 | Scorecard |
| CC | Group stage | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | 10 | 8 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | TT | 4 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 112.00 | 1 | 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions Cup | TT | 2 | 1 | 22 | 12* | 22.00 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 |
2 rows
- Career
- 50 runs, 6 innings, 5 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 10.00; runs per innings 8.33.
- Strike rate
- 106.38 from 50 runs off 47 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 18 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 12.0 | 1/6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 6.0 | 1/21 |
2 rows
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 6 | 6 | 50 | 10.00 | 8.33 | 106.38 | 2 | 14.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 5 | 5 | 49 | 12.25 | 9.80 | 111.36 | 1 | 18.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 6.00 |
2 rows
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 6 | 6 | 50 | 10.00 | 8.33 | 106.38 | 2 | 14.00 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 15.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 85.71 | 1 | 21.00 |
| Riverside Rhinos | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 100.00 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | — |
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | — |
5 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 107.8 Provisional
- Bowling
- 99.3 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-24429294. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.