Bath Premier League

Prateek Vanka

45 runs and 8 wickets in 10 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Shield).

Also recorded as Prateek.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 8 innings, 10 bowling spells.

45Runs8 innings, 3 not out
9.00Batting average45 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
5.63Runs per inningsNot the batting average
125.00Strike rate16 documented balls; S1 excluded
8Wickets10 spells, 4 in S1
6.63Economy8 displayed overs
2/5Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203025S1–S2–S3S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01233S1–S2–S3S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1FinalTigersJaguarsLost6—0—21Record
S1Round robinTigersPanthersWondnb1—4Record
S1Round robinTigersBullsLost4—0—7Record
S1Round robinTigersRhinosWon15*—2—5Record
S4Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost (super over)63016Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersTigersWon011217Scorecard
S4Group stagePanthersStagsLost12*82211Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersStagsLost1*1117Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersRhinosWondnb115Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersBullsLost13017Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1TT312515*12.508.33———
Season 4PP311812*9.006.00150.0011
ShieldTT2121*2.001.0050.0000
3 rows
Career
45 runs, 8 innings, 5 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 9.00; runs per innings 5.63.
Strike rate
125.00 from 20 runs off 16 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 15* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—3—————2/?
Season 4353343411.336.8010.02/11
Shield33219199.506.339.01/5
3 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 3 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor764310.757.17150.0066.80
Outdoor3222.001.0050.0026.33
2 rows

By stage

League and group games97399.755.57125.0086.63
Finals1166.006.00—0—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 6 runs (average 6.00), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers75279.005.4050.0056.33
Pulteney Panthers33189.006.00150.0036.80
2 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos2115—15.00—35.00
Southgate Stags2213—6.50144.4436.00
James Street Jaguars22126.006.00200.0006.00
Bathwick Bulls2252.502.5033.3307.00
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.0018.50
Pulteney Panthers100———1—
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
92.6 Ranked
Bowling
117.0 Ranked

Method and rankings

Super over

Super-over figures are kept separate from regular career statistics.

Permanent archive ID BPL-24355425. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.