Bath Premier League

Yash Singh

67 runs and 0 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 2).

Also recorded as Yash, Yash G, Yash S.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 7 innings, 0 bowling spells.

67Runs7 innings, 1 not out
11.17Batting average67 runs ÷ 6 dismissals
9.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
90.00Strike rate20 documented balls; S1 excluded
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406049S1S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinBullsTigersWon28—–Record
S1Round robinBullsPanthersWon12—–Record
S1Round robinBullsJaguarsLost9—–Record
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon13–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon12*12–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWon01–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost54–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1BB30492816.3316.33———
Season 2JSJ411812*6.004.5090.0010
2 rows
Career
67 runs, 7 innings, 6 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 11.17; runs per innings 9.57.
Strike rate
90.00 from 18 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor776711.179.5790.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games776711.179.5790.000—
1 row

For each team

James Street Jaguars44186.004.5090.000—
Bathwick Bulls334916.3316.33—0—
2 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers222814.0014.000.000—
Pulteney Panthers222424.0012.00100.000—
James Street Jaguars1199.009.00—0—
Bathwick Bulls1155.005.00125.000—
Riverside Rhinos1111.001.0033.330—
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 2. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
106.8 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20234036. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.