Divyaxa Agnihotri
14 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 2).
Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format
All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.
14Runs5 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average14 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
2.80Runs per inningsNot the batting average
82.35Strike rate17 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Panthers | Won | 3 | 3 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Bulls | Won | 5 | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 0 | 2 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Round robin | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | 3* | 8 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Bulls | Lost | 3 | 2 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 2 | TT | 5 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 82.35 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 14 runs, 5 innings, 4 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.80.
- Strike rate
- 82.35 from 14 runs off 17 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 82.35 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3.67 | 2.75 | 73.33 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 150.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 82.35 | 0 | — |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Bathwick Bulls | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 200.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | — |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 37.50 | 0 | — |
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
4 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 73.4 Provisional
- Bowling
- Not rated
Permanent archive ID BPL-20211727. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.