Bath Premier League

Divyaxa Agnihotri

14 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 2).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.

14Runs5 innings, 1 not out
3.50Batting average14 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
2.80Runs per inningsNot the batting average
82.35Strike rate17 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S114S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWon33–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon52–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost02–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLost3*8–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost32–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2TT511453.502.8082.3510
1 row
Career
14 runs, 5 innings, 4 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.50; runs per innings 2.80.
Strike rate
82.35 from 14 runs off 17 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor55143.502.8082.350—
1 row

By stage

League and group games44113.672.7573.330—
Placing games1133.003.00150.000—
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers55143.502.8082.350—
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls2284.004.00200.000—
Pulteney Panthers1133.003.00100.000—
Riverside Rhinos113—3.0037.500—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
73.4 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20211727. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.