Bath Premier League

Akshat Dixit

46 runs and 6 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 6).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 7 innings, 6 bowling spells.

46Runs7 innings, 2 not out
9.20Batting average46 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
6.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate46 documented balls
6Wickets6 spells
7.09Economy7.2 displayed overs
2/1Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S338S4–S5–CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S34S4–S5–CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)021116Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsStagsWon3710.20Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsTigersWon19*11013Scorecard
S4FinalJaguarsCobrasLost16*17211Scorecard
S6Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost01–Scorecard
S6Round robinRhinosPanthersLost870220Scorecard
S6Round robinRhinosCobrasLost012212Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ423819*19.009.50102.7002
Season 6RR30882.672.6788.8901
2 rows
Career
46 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 9.20; runs per innings 6.57.
Strike rate
100.00 from 46 runs off 46 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 19* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 443.2420205.006.005.02/1
Season 6242323216.008.0012.02/12
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor443819.009.50102.7046.00
Outdoor3382.672.6788.8928.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games66306.005.00103.4548.05
Finals1116—16.0094.1221.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 16 runs (average —), 2 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars443819.009.50102.7046.00
Riverside Rhinos3382.672.6788.8928.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers1119—19.00172.7303.00
Crescent Cobras221616.008.0088.8944.33
Pulteney Panthers2284.004.0088.89112.00
Southgate Stags1133.003.0042.8610.00
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
97.0 Provisional
Bowling
117.5 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-12577373. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.