Bath Premier League

Abhijat Mishra

3 runs and 2 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 9).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 4 innings, 6 bowling spells.

3Runs4 innings, 2 not out
1.50Batting average3 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
0.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate5 documented balls
2Wickets6 spells
15.00Economy6 displayed overs
1/9Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S83S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S82S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 4PanthersJaguarsWon00–Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1PanthersCobrasWon0*00120Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3PanthersBullsWon0*20115Scorecard
S8Semi-finalPanthersRhinosWondnb0110Scorecard
S8FinalPanthersTigersLostdnb0126Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTieddnb119Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon331110Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8PP3200*0.000.000.0000
Season 9JSJ10333.003.00100.0000
2 rows
Career
3 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 1.50; runs per innings 0.75.
Strike rate
60.00 from 3 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 3 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 84407171—17.75—0/10
Season 922219199.509.506.01/9
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor5300.000.000.00017.75
Outdoor2133.003.00100.0029.50
2 rows

By stage

League and group games2133.003.00100.0029.50
Play-off ladder games3300.000.000.00017.50
Semi-finals100———010.00
Finals100———026.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 0 runs (average 0.00), 0 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers5300.000.000.00017.75
James Street Jaguars2133.003.00100.0029.50
2 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers2133.003.00100.00118.00
James Street Jaguars1100.000.00—0—
Crescent Cobras110—0.00—020.00
Bathwick Bulls210—0.000.00112.00
Riverside Rhinos100———010.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 8

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
69.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
83.1 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37074153. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.