Bath Premier League

Divyam Sain

40 runs and 0 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 9).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 0 bowling spells.

40Runs6 innings, 2 not out
10.00Batting average40 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
6.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
114.29Strike rate35 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S724S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 2RhinosWolvesWon5*6–Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1RhinosBullsWon7*3–Scorecard
S8QualifierRhinosTigersLost1210–Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost88–Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost02–Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offTigersBullsWon86–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8RR32241224.008.00126.3201
Season 9TT301685.335.33100.0010
2 rows
Career
40 runs, 6 innings, 4 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 10.00; runs per innings 6.67.
Strike rate
114.29 from 40 runs off 35 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 12 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor332424.008.00126.320—
Outdoor33165.335.33100.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games2284.004.0080.000—
Play-off ladder games332424.008.00126.320—
Placing games1188.008.00133.330—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 24 runs (average 24.00), 0 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos332424.008.00126.320—
Twerton Tigers33165.335.33100.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls221515.007.50166.670—
Twerton Tigers111212.0012.00120.000—
Pulteney Panthers1188.008.00100.000—
Widcombe Wolves115—5.0083.330—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
88.0 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37057711. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.