Bath Premier League

Jinay Shah

10 runs and 1 wickets in 4 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 4 bowling spells.

10Runs4 innings, 1 not out
3.33Batting average10 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
2.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
52.63Strike rate19 documented balls
1Wickets4 spells
8.35Economy3.5 displayed overs
1/8Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S610S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S61S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageBullsWolvesLost77118Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsJaguarsLost13017Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsPanthersWon110116Scorecard
S7Semi-finalBullsRhinosLost1*800.51Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7BB411073.332.5052.6300
1 row
Career
10 runs, 4 innings, 3 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 3.33; runs per innings 2.50.
Strike rate
52.63 from 10 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 743.51323232.008.3523.01/8
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor44103.332.5052.6318.35
1 row

By stage

League and group games3393.003.0081.82110.33
Semi-finals111—1.0012.5001.20
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 1 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls44103.332.5052.6318.35
1 row

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1177.007.00100.0018.00
James Street Jaguars1111.001.0033.3307.00
Pulteney Panthers1111.001.00100.00016.00
Riverside Rhinos111—1.0012.5001.20
4 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
77.2 Limited evidence
Bowling
89.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-31379414. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.