Bath Premier League

Rudransh Chitalia

15 runs and 0 wickets in 5 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 5 to Season 5).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 5 matches, 5 innings, 0 bowling spells.

15Runs5 innings, 2 not out
5.00Batting average15 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
3.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
166.67Strike rate9 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3–S415S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S5Eliminator 2PanthersCobrasWon01–Scorecard
S5Semi-final 2PanthersJaguarsWon22–Scorecard
S5FinalPanthersWolvesWon0*0–Scorecard
S5Group stagePanthersStagsLost13*5–Scorecard
S5Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost01–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 5PP521513*5.003.00166.6720
1 row
Career
15 runs, 5 innings, 3 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 5.00; runs per innings 3.00.
Strike rate
166.67 from 15 runs off 9 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 13* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor55155.003.00166.670—
1 row

By stage

League and group games221313.006.50216.670—
Play-off ladder games1100.000.000.000—
Semi-finals1122.002.00100.000—
Finals110—0.00—0—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 2 runs (average 1.00), 0 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers55155.003.00166.670—
1 row

Versus teams

Southgate Stags1113—13.00260.000—
James Street Jaguars2221.001.0066.670—
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.000—
Widcombe Wolves110—0.00—0—
4 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 5. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 5 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.4 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-28179747. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.