Bath Premier League

Mukul Sharma

14 runs and 0 wickets in 4 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 5).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 4 matches, 4 innings, 0 bowling spells.

14Runs4 innings, 2 not out
7.00Batting average14 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
77.78Strike rate18 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2–S310S4S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon78–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost34–Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersJaguarsLost0*0–Scorecard
S5QualifierWolvesJaguarsLost4*6–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4TT311075.003.3383.3300
Season 5WW1144*—4.0066.6710
2 rows
Career
14 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 7.00; runs per innings 3.50.
Strike rate
77.78 from 14 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor44147.003.5077.780—
1 row

By stage

League and group games33105.003.3383.330—
Play-off ladder games114—4.0066.670—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 4 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers33105.003.3383.330—
Widcombe Wolves114—4.0066.670—
2 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags1177.007.0087.500—
James Street Jaguars224—2.0066.670—
Pulteney Panthers1133.003.0075.000—
3 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
85.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429392. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.