Bath Premier League

Sahil Pansare

59 runs and 3 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 6 bowling spells.

59Runs6 innings, 3 not out
19.67Batting average59 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
9.83Runs per inningsNot the batting average
125.53Strike rate47 documented balls
3Wickets6 spells
10.77Economy7.2 displayed overs, v4
1/9Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3S4–S545CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S32S4–S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageTigersStagsWon0100.31Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersPanthersLost9*31113Scorecard
S4Group stageTigersJaguarsLost25013Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offTigersRhinosLost34119Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersBullsLost26*230236Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersRhinosLost19*1111.517v4Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4TT41149*4.673.50107.6901
Champions CupTT224526*—22.50132.3503
2 rows
Career
59 runs, 6 innings, 3 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 19.67; runs per innings 9.83.
Strike rate
125.53 from 59 runs off 47 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 26* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 443.32262613.007.4310.51/9
Champions Cup23.51535553.0013.8323.01/17
2 rows

1 of Sahil Pansare's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 2 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 81; the comparison figure is 79. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor665919.679.83125.53310.77
1 row

By stage

League and group games555628.0011.20130.23211.05
Placing games1133.003.0075.0019.00
2 rows

For each team

Twerton Tigers665919.679.83125.53310.77
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls1126—26.00113.04018.00
Riverside Rhinos222222.0011.00146.6729.18
Pulteney Panthers119—9.00300.00113.00
James Street Jaguars1122.002.0040.0003.00
Southgate Stags1100.000.000.0002.00
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
116.9 Provisional
Bowling
93.5 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24428456. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.