Bath Premier League

Vinayak Vasudev

74 runs and 0 wickets in 12 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Vinayak.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 12 innings, 0 bowling spells.

74Runs12 innings, 3 not out
8.22Batting average74 runs ÷ 9 dismissals
6.17Runs per inningsNot the batting average
125.81Strike rate31 documented balls; S1 excluded
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040S137S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1FinalTigersJaguarsLost13—–Record
S1Round robinTigersPanthersWon0—–Record
S1Round robinTigersBullsLost7—–Record
S1Round robinTigersRhinosWon10—–Record
S1Round robinTigersJaguarsWon5—–Record
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWon85–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon85–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost13*8–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLost44–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost4*2–Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersRhinosWon1*2–Scorecard
S3FinalPanthersJaguarsWon15–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1TT5035137.007.00———
Season 2TT523713*12.337.40154.1703
Season 3PP2121*2.001.0028.5700
3 rows
Career
74 runs, 12 innings, 9 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 8.22; runs per innings 6.17.
Strike rate
125.81 from 39 runs off 31 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 13* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1010729.007.20154.170—
Outdoor2222.001.0028.570—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games99568.006.22141.670—
Placing games114—4.00200.000—
Finals22147.007.0020.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 14 runs (average 7.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers1010729.007.20154.170—
Pulteney Panthers2222.001.0028.570—
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars443210.678.00107.690—
Bathwick Bulls33199.506.33171.430—
Riverside Rhinos33157.505.0083.330—
Pulteney Panthers2284.004.00160.000—
4 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 3. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season 3 (won), Season 1

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
85.9 Ranked
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20234554. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.