Bath Premier League

Arpit Gupta

4 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 3).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 3 innings, 0 bowling spells.

4Runs3 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average4 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
36.36Strike rate11 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
01234–S14S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinPanthersTigersLost24–Scorecard
S2FinalPanthersJaguarsLost2*6–Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost01–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2PP2142*4.002.0040.0000
Season 3WW10000.000.000.0000
2 rows
Career
4 runs, 3 innings, 2 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.33.
Strike rate
36.36 from 4 runs off 11 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor2244.002.0040.000—
Outdoor1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games2221.001.0040.000—
Finals112—2.0033.330—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 2 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers2244.002.0040.000—
Widcombe Wolves1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers1122.002.0050.000—
James Street Jaguars2222.001.0028.570—
2 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
77.0 Limited evidence
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20233580. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.