Pramod
17 runs and 0 wickets in 3 matches, across 1 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 7).
Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
All 14 competitions: 3 matches, 2 innings, 3 bowling spells.
17Runs2 innings, 1 not out
17.00Batting average17 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
8.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
65.38Strike rate26 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
9.75Economy4 displayed overs
0/5Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Jaguars | Won | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | Scorecard |
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Bulls | Lost | dnb | 0 | 1 | 5 | Scorecard | |
| S7 | Group stage | Panthers | Wolves | Lost | 15* | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 7 | PP | 2 | 1 | 17 | 15* | 17.00 | 8.50 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
1 row
- Career
- 17 runs, 2 innings, 1 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 17.00; runs per innings 8.50.
- Strike rate
- 65.38 from 17 runs off 26 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 15* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 39 | — | 9.75 | — | 0/5 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 65.38 | 0 | 9.75 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 65.38 | 0 | 9.75 |
|---|
1 row
For each team
| Pulteney Panthers | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 65.38 | 0 | 9.75 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Widcombe Wolves | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 15.00 | 78.95 | 0 | 19.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 5.00 |
3 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 101.5 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 80.6 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-6205223. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.